Walker - Brown - Fosh - Nye - Jones Family History

Robert CookAge: 48 years18281876

Name
Robert Cook
Birth about 1828
Birth about 1828
Alias
William

Baptism February 8, 1829 (Age 13 months)
MarriageEmala StaceyView this family
May 26, 1850 (Age 22 years)
Occupation
Tailor

Residence
Marital Status: Single

Address 1850 (Age 22 years)
Residence
Relation to Head of House: Head
1851 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Emala Lavinia Cook
1853 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Emala Lavinia Cook
1853 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#3
William Robert Cook
September 1854 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#4
William Robert Cook
September 1854 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Alfred James Cook
September 1857 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Priscilla Elizabeth Cook
about 1861 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#7
George Henry Cook
about 1861 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Amy Frances Cook
March 1867 (Age 39 years)
Residence
Age: 43Relation: Head
1871 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a childJohn Henry BrownEmala Lavinia CookView this family
November 12, 1874 (Age 46 years)
Death
Age at Death: 47
April 26, 1876 (Age 48 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Family with Emala Stacey - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 26, 1850St. Andrew, Holborn, Middlesex, England
4 years
daughter
21 months
son
3 years
son
4 years
daughter
1 year
son
6 years
daughter