Walker - Brown - Fosh - Nye - Jones Family History

Ellen Keeble1903

Name
Ellen Keeble
Birth December 11, 1903 32 31
Alias
Nellie

Baptism December 17, 1903 (Age 6 days)
Birth of a sisterNellie Keeble
about 1904 (Age 21 days)
Birth of a sisterRosina Lilian Keeble
about 1906 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterFlorence Edith V Keeble
about 1907 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherCharles Keeble
about 1910 (Age 6 years)
Residence
Relation to Head of House: Daughter
April 2, 1911 (Age 7 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge Keeble
July 1, 1916 (Age 12 years)
Marriage June 1922 (Age 18 years)
Death of a motherIsabella Collins
September 1927 (Age 23 years)
Death of a sisterRosina Lilian Keeble
January 29, 1952 (Age 48 years)
Death of a brotherArthur Alfred Keeble
1963 (Age 59 years)
Death of a husbandHenry Charles Richard Jones
October 12, 2000 (Age 96 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1884Shoreditch, Middlesex, England
Marriage: 1888
6 years
elder brother
6 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
7 years
elder brother
Arthur Alfred Keeble
Birth: August 14, 1902 31 30Hoxton, London, England
Death: 1963Bethnal Green, London, England
16 months
herself
13 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Family with Henry Charles Richard Jones - View this family
husband
Henry Charles Richard Jones
Birth: Know as Harry boxed in GermanySeptember 30, 1902 34 364 Mill Row, Haggerston, Shoreditch, London
Death: Age at Death: 98October 12, 2000Aylesbury Vale, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom
herself
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
Henry Charles Richard Jones + Mary Ann E Whiten - View this family
husband
Henry Charles Richard Jones
Birth: Know as Harry boxed in GermanySeptember 30, 1902 34 364 Mill Row, Haggerston, Shoreditch, London
Death: Age at Death: 98October 12, 2000Aylesbury Vale, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom
husband’s wife
step-daughter
Private
Henry Charles Richard Jones + Florrie Nye - View this family
husband
Henry Charles Richard Jones
Birth: Know as Harry boxed in GermanySeptember 30, 1902 34 364 Mill Row, Haggerston, Shoreditch, London
Death: Age at Death: 98October 12, 2000Aylesbury Vale, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom
husband’s wife
step-son
Private
step-son
Private
step-son
Private
step-daughter
Private
step-daughter
Private
step-daughter
Private

Media objectgrandad+1stwife
Format: application/octet-stream